Twisted Affection's Journal - Where Crack and Yaoi Collide.

Black lips, pail eyes. Cyanide Sweet Tooth Suicide~


Moar kissness. <33
RikuRoku
vanillaflows
AND I RETURN WITH ANOTHER KISSES DRABBLE. YAYAY!
ListCollapse )
-------------

True Pirate
Series: Final Fantasy XII
Pairing: BalthierxVaan/VaanxBalthier.
Notes: To my momma, who has so patiently put up with my temper tantrums when I fail epically at kicking ass in my FFXII game and for laughing with me when I show you the funny moments in Revenant Wings. I love you!
-----------
I think I can safely say I've grown some...Collapse )
-------

Ta-da! I hope everyone enjoys it. <333

Yaoi Rantiness.
ShikaSasu
vanillaflows
Yeah, I get it you're an outcast, always under attack. Always coming in last, bringing up the past. No one owes you anything. I think you need a shotgun blast, a kick in the ass. So paranoid, WATCH YOUR BACK!


Soooo, I'm proud of myself. I wrote three smut chapters. All of it was FaytxAlbel, but oh well. BETTER SMUT THAN NO SMUT. And anyway, I was playing SO3 and I was in the Surferio Dungeon and...well, I got all the way to the boss thinggy...and kept dying. IT WAS BAD. Then again, I was only level 15 LMAO. xDDD

In other news, I was playing Dissidia... You know, I've come to realize....the entire fucking cast is gay. LMAO. xDDD It really is a goddamn harem, if you play it, you'll know what I mean.

Played Brawl the other day. I swear to god Ike is a Marth/Roy crackchild. I WILL WRITE ABOUT THIS SOMEDAY. I WILL. xDDD

You know, I need a GacktxHyde icon. Or at least a ShoxKei icon for this journal. After all, my SN was inspired by Gackt's song 'Vanilla'. xDDD

WHICH REMINDS ME.

CLOUDxRENO IS LIKE GACKTxHYDE ONLY NOT. WOOO. Oh, and if you ask me, Cloud would make a very sexy Gackt. Reno would be a sexy Hyde. Since he's a dirty little pervert like that. HAVE YOU EVER HEARD HYDE'S SONG SEASON'S CALL?? I SWEAR TO GOD HE WROTE IT ABOUT GACKT AND NOT HIS WIFE, DAMMIT. WHO THE HELL USES THE LIKE "CAUSE I ALWAYS FEEL YOU IN ME" ABOUT A WOMAN?! xDDDDD

....Ahem. Getting back on subject. (There was a subject? O_o)

Totally had this SO3, Naruto, and .hack crossover dream last night, it was epic and full of yaoi 8DDD

Endrance and Albel got in a fight (again. Albel apparently cannot get it through his head he'll always lose to Endrance when Endrance has Macha and Haseo xDDD)

ANYWAY. Speaking of .hack, Firion in Dissidia is like a fucking KuhnxEndrance crackchild. He has Kuhn's VA, acts a lot like him, and has a goddamn rose obsession. It's pretty funny to watch. And watching him hit on Cloud amuses the hell out of me. Their battle scene was sexy. Totally should've turned out smutty in the end but stupid Cloud had to clam up. >_>

OH WELL.

Uhhh, that's all I have to report! I shall write more when I think of more. Till, then, kiddies!!

-T.A.


Oh my, here we go. Another loose canon gone bi-polar. Slipped down, couldn't get much lower. Quicksand's got no sense of humor, I'm still laughing like hell. You think that by cryin' to me, lookin' so sorry that I'm gonna believe you've been affected by a social disease, well then, TAKE YOUR MEDICINE!

Like, omg, entry!
RenoxCloud
vanillaflows
I caught a chill and it's still frozen on my skin. I think about why I'm alone. By myself, no one else to explain how far do I go? No one knows, if the end is so much better then why don't we just live forever? Don't tell me I'm the last one in line. Don't tell me I'm too late this time...


Sooo I've made a yaoi journal... go me! I'll rant anything and everything yaoi here instead of spamming my LJ with it, YAY. xDD I would rant about my SO3 adventure but I don't want Jamie mad at meeee sooo, I'll skip that and go onto other things. I was playing SSBB today and I was totally bummed they got rid of Roy, but, but I was playing as Pit and...the more I did....wtf, I had a crack thought of Link/Pit, ftw. LOL it's mainly because I have those two as my 1 and 2nd slots in the subspace emissary.  I was amused, if not disturbed.

I don't have much else to rant about now, but give me time; I will. xD


-T.A.


Cigarette in my hand, hope you all understand I won't be the last one in line. I've finally figured out what's mine...

?

Log in